Cryptodromia fallax

Author: Latreille, in Milbert, 1812
Family: Dromiidae
Synonyms: Cryptodromia canaliculata
Cryptodromia canaliculata var. obtusifrons
Cryptodromia canaliculata var. sibogae
Cryptodromia hirsuta
Cryptodromia oktahedros
Cryptodromia tomentosa
Dromia fallax
Dromia tomentosa
Photography: Colin Mclay
WoRMS: URL