Xiphonectes longispinosus

Author: Dana, 1852
Family: Portunidae
Synonyms: Amphitrite longispinosus
Amphitrite vigilans
Neptunus longispinosus
Portunus (Xiphonectes) leptocheles
Portunus (Xiphonectes) longispinosus
Portunus (Xiphonectes) longispinosus longispinosus
Portunus longispinnus
Xiphonectes longispinosus longispinosus
Xiphonectes longispinosus obtusidentatus
Xiphonectes vigilans
Xiphonectes vigilans var. obtusidentatus
WoRMS: URL